Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin
Dr. Kendra D. Martin
Last updated: Mar 20, 2014

Dr. Kendra D. Martin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619130085

Dr. Kendra D. Martin D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 1218 Virginia Street East Suite D in Charleston, WV 25301. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619130085. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 342-4422. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kendra D. Martin.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Kendra D. Martin as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia

Network data as of Sep 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia
Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
my Blue Access WV Major Events PPO Catastrophic 10600 - 3 Free PCP Visits PPO · Catastrophic Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Bronze 3800 PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Bronze 3800 + Adult Dental and Vision PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Bronze 9200 PPO · Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Gold 0 PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Gold 0 + Adult Dental and Vision PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Gold 1700 HSA PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Premier Gold 0 PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Premier Gold 0 + Adult Dental and Vision PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Premier Silver 0 PPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Premier Silver 0 + Adult Dental and Vision PPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Standard Bronze 7500 PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Standard Gold 2000 PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Standard Gold 2000 + Adult Dental and Vision PPO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
my Blue Access WV PPO Standard Silver 6000 PPO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Kendra D. Martin is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $17
GlaxoSmithKline $17
Coltene Whaledent $13

Other

Food and Beverage $49

Affiliated practices

Martin DDS
140 7th Avenue
South Charleston, 25303 WV
(304) 342-4422

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 38 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel K. Monday
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1213 Virginia Street East Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Kenan Hatem Hossino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 818 Oakwood Road Charleston, 25314, WV
Dr. Ronnie James Sparks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 208 Leon Sullivan Way Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Lorena M. Surber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 403 1031 Quarrier Street Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Edward Elias Howard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1321 Virginia Street East Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Stewart H. Bloom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Medical Arts Building Suite 517 1021 Quarrier Street Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. John K. Kuyk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 914 405 Capitol Street Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Joseph Vaughan Rice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1321 Quarrier Street Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Jack Issac Krajekian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1215 Virginia Street East Charleston, 25301, WV
Dr. Madigan Rae Burgess
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: The Parlor Suite 405 Capitol Street Charleston, 25301, WV

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin is affiliated with Martin DDS.

Does Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin accept patients with Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia?

Yes, Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin is listed in-network for Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin?

Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin's office is located at 1218 Virginia Street East Suite D in Charleston, WV 25301.

What conditions does Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin treat?

Dr. Kendra Dawn Martin provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentures, Laser, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.